Skip to main content
'''Bernhardt''' (or '''Bernhard''') "'''Ben'''" '''Klassen''' (Adoption of the Gregorian calendar#Adoption in Eastern Europe|O.S. February 7, 1918) – ) was a self-described White supremacy|white supremacist and an American religious leader who founded the Creativity (religion)|Church of the Creator with the publication of his book ''Creativity (religion)#Nature's Eternal Religion|Nature's Eternal Religion'' in 1973. At one point Klassen was also a Florida state legislator as a Republican Party (United States)|Republican, as well as a supporter of George Wallace's presidential campaign. In addition to his religious and political work, Klassen was an electrical engineering|electrical engineer and was the inventor of a wall-mounted electric can-opener...
Native name| native_name_lang =
ReligionCreativity (religion)|Creativity
School| lineage =
Sect| subsect =
Temple| order =
Other name| dharma_name =
Monastic name| pen_name =
Posthumous name| nationality = American
Birth nameBernhardt Klassen
Birth date{{Birth date |1918|02|20}}
share Share
favorite Favorite

29
RESULTS

Media Type
23
texts
6
audio
Topics & Subjects
8
Jews
7
Creativity
5
neo-nazism
5
racism
3
Survival
3
jews
More right-solid
Collection
21
Folkscanomy: A Library of Books
17
Folkscanomy: Fringe and Off-Center
4
Folkscanomy Politics: Political Systems, Government and Democratic Organization
4
Community Audio
2
Cratediggers
2
XMarine3053 Favorites
More right-solid
Creator
27
ben klassen
1
ben klassen, p.m.e.
1
ben klassen, p.m.e., & arnold devries
Language
18
English
SHOW DETAILS
up-solid down-solid